Wheelie Bin Cleaning Prices Wirral | From £3.50 | D&D Wheelie Bin Cleaning
🏆 Trusted Since 1997 • 4.9★ Rated

Wheelie Bin Cleaning Prices in Wirral

Simple, transparent pricing for 1–6 bins. Fortnightly, monthly, annual packages and one-off deep cleans — with the same rates across all Wirral areas (CH41–CH63).

✅ No Hidden Fees
🌱 Eco-Friendly Products
🛡️ Fully Insured
📍 All Wirral Areas
Dirty wheelie bin before cleaning Wirral
Before
Clean wheelie bin after sanitisation Wirral
After

Compare Prices for 1–4 Bins

Same pricing across Wirral • No hidden fees • Choose special offer, regular schedules, annual value, or one-off deep cleans.

Service Type
1
Single Bin
Most Popular
2
Two Bins
3
Three Bins
4
Four Bins
⭐ Special Offer
£3.50
per clean
£7.00
per clean
£10.50
per clean
£14.00
per clean
🔄 Fortnightly Service
£4.00
£8.00
£12.00
£16.00
📅 Monthly Service
£4.50
£9.00
£13.50
£18.00
🏆 12 Months + FREE Clean
£91.00
£182.00
£273.00
£364.00
✨ One-Off Deep Clean
£14.00
£28.00
£42.00
£56.00
1

Single Bin

Most Popular
From £3.50
⭐ Special Offer: £3.50 per clean
🔄 Fortnightly£4.00
📅 Monthly£4.50
🏆 12 Months + FREE£91.00
✨ One-Off£14.00
2

Two Bins

Great value
From £7.00
⭐ Special Offer: £7.00 per clean
🔄 Fortnightly£8.00
📅 Monthly£9.00
🏆 12 Months + FREE£182.00
✨ One-Off£28.00
3

Three Bins

Families / HMOs
From £10.50
⭐ Special Offer: £10.50 per clean
🔄 Fortnightly£12.00
📅 Monthly£13.50
🏆 12 Months + FREE£273.00
✨ One-Off£42.00
4

Four Bins

Larger households
From £14.00
⭐ Special Offer: £14.00 per clean
🔄 Fortnightly£16.00
📅 Monthly£18.00
🏆 12 Months + FREE£364.00
✨ One-Off£56.00

What you get with every clean

✅
Inside & outside wash
Removes grime, residue and buildup.
🧼
Sanitisation + deodorising
Helps reduce bacteria and bad odours.
🌱
Eco-friendly products
Biodegradable solutions where possible.
🛡️
Fully insured service
Professional, careful and reliable.

How it works

1️⃣
Pick your option
One-off, monthly, or fortnightly plans.
2️⃣
We clean after collection
So you're ready for the next use.
3️⃣
Fresh, hygienic bins
Cleaner bins, less smell, less mess.
4️⃣
Manage easily
Simple booking and support by phone/email.

Pricing FAQs

Quick answers to common questions about our wheelie bin cleaning prices across Wirral.

How much does wheelie bin cleaning cost in Wirral? +

Our prices start from £3.50 per clean for a single bin on the special offer. We also offer fortnightly and monthly options, annual packages, and one-off deep cleans for 1–4 bins.

Do you charge extra for certain areas? +

No — we keep the same pricing across Wirral postcodes (CH41–CH63). There are no area surcharges and no hidden fees.

What's included in the service? +

Each clean includes an inside & outside wash, sanitising and deodorising to help reduce odours and grime using professional equipment.

How do I book? +

Book online 24/7 or call 0151 374 0205. You can also email wheeliebinwirral@gmail.com.

Wheelie Bin Cleaning Prices Wirral – Clear Pricing, Better Hygiene

If you're comparing wheelie bin cleaning prices in Wirral, D&D offers straightforward options for 1–4 bins with no hidden fees. We serve Birkenhead, West Kirby, Heswall, Bebington, Wallasey, New Brighton and all CH41–CH63 areas at the same rates.

Choose the right schedule

  • Special offer for affordable ongoing cleaning
  • Fortnightly for consistent hygiene and minimal odours
  • Monthly for lighter use bins
  • Annual packages for best value
  • One-off deep cleans for a fresh reset

Areas we cover

We cover all of Wirral, including Birkenhead, Bebington, Bromborough, Eastham, Heswall, Hoylake, New Brighton, Neston, Wallasey, West Kirby, and surrounding areas.

Ready for Cleaner, Fresher Bins?

Book online in minutes or call us today. Transparent pricing from £3.50 across all Wirral areas.